YEARBOOK - AVERAGES

2018-2019 2017-2018 2016-2017

Tournaments


SCUSBC OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

2020

TEAM

GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 SCRATCH HDCP PRIZE
1ST D. C. F. 772 677 800 2249 3050 $720
2ND Head Pins 781 759 829 2369 3005 $540
3RD S. A. T. 832 979 944 2755 3004 $460
4TH Lucky Strikers 653 845 832 2330 2957 $400
5TH Landkammer's Lane Masters 796 822 856 2474 2915 $320
6TH Nick Ds Team 783 921 892 2596 2884 $220
7TH

Team With No Name

734 829 862 2425 2875 $160

DOUBLES

GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 SCRATCH HDCP PRIZE
1ST

Kellan liswig

Salena Leavitt

453 490 419 1362 1566 $330
2ND

Sean Russell

Dave Montoya

340 439 537 1316 1547 $310
3RD

Joey Borgaro

Nick Borgaro

482 481 559 1522 1540 $290
4TH

Johnathan Larsen

Kady Langan

459 358 447 1264 1519 $270
5TH

Tina Lengel

Jack Miller

482 394 495 1371 1509 $250
6TH

Sean West

Jerry Van Guilder

413 379 456 1248 1500 $230
7TH TIED

Kathy Schierman

Pat Flannery

347 448 336 1131 1479 $211
7TH TIED

Travis Clevinger

Russell Johhnson

395 437 344 1176 1479 $211
9TH

Dennis Albani

Johnathan Larsen

433 440 431 1304 1469 $176
10TH

Jay Langston

Michelle Sommer

399 367 408 1174 1465 $156
11TH

Joey Storer

Bill LandKammer

425 437 356 1218 1464 $138

12TH

TIED

Rich Shine 

Michael Hanson

445 493 427 1365 1455 $110

12TH

TIED

Robert Miller

Jack Miller

413 375 484 1272 1455 $110
14TH

Anne Johnston

Russell Johnson

391 341 325 1057 1453 $80

SINGLES

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

SCRATCH

HDCP

PRIZE

1ST Travis Clevinger 237 240 208 685 811 $250
2ND Dave Stewart 236 257 214 707 803 $200
3RD Nick Borgaro 279 267 256 802 802 $175
4TH Randy Jewett 228 238 205 671 797 $150
5TH Steven Sperry 208 247 210 665 788 $140
6TH Jerry Van Guilder 219 223 224 666 786 $125
7TH James McCold 257 257 267 781 781 $120
8TH Jason Sullivan 222 195 216 728 770 $115
9TH JonGaddis 278 214 236 728 770 $110
10TH Russell Johnson 224 215 153 592 766 $105
11TH Billy Sims 228 25 209 662 761 $100
12TH Scott Petron 257 225 224 706 760 $95
13TH Doug Smith 278 230 230 738 756 $90
14TH Michelle Sommer 197 241 201 639 753 $85
15TH Dennis Albani 245 192 277 714 744 $80
16TH Pat Sullivan 163 196 265 624 738 $75
17TH Salena Leavitt 220 190 212 622 736 $70
18TH TIED Dalton Hustfloen 165 190 143 498 735 $62.50
18TH TIED Robert Miller 218 211 225 654 735 $62.50
20TH Tom Blackmon 236 246 190 672 732 $55
21ST Joey Borgaro 249 221 241 711 729 $50
22ND Anne Johnston 165 154 183 502 721 $45
23RD Dennis Wilhelm 217 225 212 654 720 $40

ALL EVENTS - SCRATCH

TEAM

DOUBLES

SINGLES

SCRATCH

PRIZE

1ST Nick Borgaro 722 747 802 2271 $85
2ND Ward Stratton 726 735 719 2180 $50
3RD James McCold 749 646 781 2176 $25

ALL EVENTS - HANDICAP

TEAM

DOUBLES

SINGLES

SCRATCH

HDCP

TOTAL

PRIZE

1ST Travis Clevinger 725 583 685 1993 378 2371 $80
2ND Dave Montoya 615 683 535 1833 504 2337 $60
3RD Joey Storer 677 666 551 1894 414 2308 $50
4TH TIED Nick Borgaro 722 747 802 2271 0 2271 $35
4TH TIED Randy Jewett 612 610 671 1893 378 2271 $35
5TH  Joey Borgaro 697 775 711 2183 54 237 $20
TEAM DOUBLES SINGLES ALL EVENTS SCRATCH ALL EVENTS   HDCP

SENIOR TOURNAMENT

2020

SINGLES 55-61

SCRATCH

HANDICAP

PRIZE

1ST

Robert Miller

188 203 255

646

700

$80

2ND Jack Miller 225 172 229 626 698 $56
3RD Danny Brown 209 162 201 572 676 $97.50

DOUBLE 55-61

SCRATCH

HANDICAP

PRIZE

1ST

Robert Miller

Jack Miller

413 375 484 1272 1398 $195
2ND

Bryan Anderberg

Doug Christenson

397 429 414 1240 1297

$195

SINGLES 62+

SCRATCH

HANDICAP

PRIZE

1ST Dennis Semler 246 157 254 657 780 $120
2ND Thomas Maddox 181 266 190 637 775 $80
3RD Jeff Blough 231 263 229 723 756 $54

DOUBLES 62+

SCRATCH

HANDICAP

PRIZE

1ST

Thomas Maddox

Guy Fiola

359 480 428

1267

1471

$195

SINGLES 55-61 DOUBLES 55-61 SINGLES 62+ DOUBLES 62+

SCUSBC WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

2020

TEAM

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

SCRATCH

HDCP

PRIZE

1ST Copper Bowl 567 580 472 1620 2175 $210
2ND Kristie's Krew 584 635 660 1879 2137 $135

DOUBLES

GAME 2

GAME 3

SCRATCH

HDCP

HDCP

PRIZE

1ST
Kristie Schultz
Sandy Friberg
395 439 479 1313 1499 $160
2ND
Sandy Friberg
Brandy Au
481 501 357 1339 1462 $120
3RD
Samantha Birge
Annie Silvers
373 452 459 1284 1440 $50

SINGLES

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

SCRATCH

HDCP

PRIZE

1ST Kaylene Folks 257 224 246 727 760 $100
2ND Jeanette Higgins 190 203 183 576 750 $75
3RD Kristie Schultz 203 190 246 639 744 $60
4TH Annie Silvers 258 179 269 706 709 $40
5TH Scotti Brown 175 158 172 505 703 $30
6TH Kristy Benson 214 211 153 578 695 $25

ALL EVENTS - SCRATCH

TEAM

DOUBLES

SINGLES

SCRATCH

PRIZE

1ST Annie Silvers 695 753 706 2154 $60
2ND Kaylene Folks 680 704 727 2111 $20

ALL EVENTS - HDCP

TEAM

DOUBLES

SINGLES

SCRATCH

HDCP

TOTAL

PRIZE

1ST Kaylene Folks 680 704 727 2111 99 2210 $70
2ND Sharold Moser 559 483 460 1502 648 2150 $15
3RD Kristie Schultz 579 617 639 1835 315 2150 $15

TEAM DOUBLES SINGLES ALL EVENTS SCRATCH ALL EVENTS   HDCP